10.10.2010: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
=== Photo === | === Photo === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#B0E0E6; width:48%; border:hidden; height:250px;" | |||
|+ | |||
|style="text-align:center; border-color:#E0FFFF;" |[[File:Live 16 January 2010 at The Newport Music Hall.png|link=link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2zaj0ZX0yek&list=PLQ2g2-UhoRAeUbGNi82OMW8p9-2KgDPXk&index=42|frameless|206x206px]] | |||
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align:center; color:#2F4F4F; border-color:#E0FFFF;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center; border-color:#E0FFFF;" |[[File:Jan 16 2010.png|link=link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrcwSVTR7YM&list=PLQ2g2-UhoRAeUbGNi82OMW8p9-2KgDPXk&index=43|frameless|206x206px]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align:center; color:#2F4F4F; border-color:#E0FFFF; font-size:100%" |stage | |||
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align:center; color:#2F4F4F; border-color:#E0FFFF;" | | |||
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align:center; color:#2F4F4F; border-color:#E0FFFF; font-size:100%" | | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#B0E0E6; width:48%; border:hidden; height:250px;" | |||
|+ | |||
|style="text-align:center; border-color:#E0FFFF;" |[[File:Live 16 January 2010 at The Newport Music Hall.png|link=link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2zaj0ZX0yek&list=PLQ2g2-UhoRAeUbGNi82OMW8p9-2KgDPXk&index=42|frameless|206x206px]] | |||
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align:center; color:#2F4F4F; border-color:#E0FFFF;" | | |||
|style="text-align:center; border-color:#E0FFFF;" |[[File:Jan 16 2010.png|link=link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrcwSVTR7YM&list=PLQ2g2-UhoRAeUbGNi82OMW8p9-2KgDPXk&index=43|frameless|206x206px]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align:center; color:#2F4F4F; border-color:#E0FFFF; font-size:100%" |stage | |||
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align:center; color:#2F4F4F; border-color:#E0FFFF;" | | |||
|style="background-color:#E0FFFF; text-align:center; color:#2F4F4F; border-color:#E0FFFF; font-size:100%" | | |||
|} | |||
[https://vk.com/wall-84519497_153353?z=album-84519497_235052070 There] is all photos of this concert.<gallery mode="slideshow"> | [https://vk.com/wall-84519497_153353?z=album-84519497_235052070 There] is all photos of this concert.<gallery mode="slideshow"> | ||
File:10 Oct 2010 Nick 2.jpg | File:10 Oct 2010 Nick 2.jpg | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 25 November 2023
| 10 October 2010 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Concert by Twenty One Pilots | ||
| #21 | ||
| Columbus, OH #16 | ||
| The Basement #2 | ||
| Twenty | One | Pilots Tour | ||
| 2010 Tour | ||
| 40 | ||
| The Great Transparency | ||
| 6 Known | ||
| Door: 6:30pm
Start: 7:30pm | ||
| Twenty One Pilots touring chronology | ||
| 21 Oct 2010 | ||
| Additional images: | ||
Discussion on Facebook | ||
The band performs as part of the "Twenty | One | Pilots" tour 2010.
Information
In a video interview with the band, there is a shot of a performance of a song «Isle of Flightless Birds» from this concert[1].
Setlist
The complete setlist is unknown and the order may be wrong.
|
Media
Photo
There is all photos of this concert.
Sources
- ↑ More Twenty One Pilots at The Ohio Center for Broadcasting
- ↑ Guesed by Photo
